The Scottish Kennel Club
COLLIE (ROUGH)
Venue: Royal Highland Showground, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Date: 16th - 18th May 2008

Judge(s) Mrs E Kitchen


DCC ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
RDCC BRILYN FOOLS GOLD (MR B HAWKINS)
BCC MALLICOT CRAZY IN LOVE AT BIRKMYRE (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)
RBCC CH TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA (MISS S L WRAY)
BOB ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
BP STARLENGA THE WICKER MAN (MR & MRS G M WALKER)

MINOR PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st MOUNTHOPE FIRST EDITION (MR D & MRS A HOUSTON)
2nd STARLENGA JUST WILLIAM (MR & MRS G M WALKER)

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st STARLENGA THE WICKER MAN (MR & MRS G M WALKER)
2nd FIORCARA BRAVE KNIGHT (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
3rd JULOS THE ONE AND ONLY (MRS L YULE)

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 2

1st SOROKO SOCRATES (MR J & MRS M REID)
2nd CHOCO POPS DU DOMAINE DES EMERAUDES (IMP FRA) (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)
3rd CHANTIQUE SIMPLY LOOPY (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
Res LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)
VHC SACHENDA SHOWDANCE AT SANCLEARO (MR C M SINCLAIR)

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st ROANBURN SIMPLY RED JW (MR & MRS G HARTLEY)
2nd JOPIUM TOUCH OF SOUL FOR TRIBURLE JW (MR N D & MRS C A COLLINS)
3rd LANRUE LEWIS HAMILTON (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)
Res COARHABEG STERLING SILVER AT KINCLOVA (MR & MRS J MCKENZIE)

POST GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 14 Absentees: 2

1st TIMELESS TWILIGHT'S LONE RANGER FOR MERYCTIN (MR W & MRS J MCINTYRE)
2nd SHASAM SEXTON BLAKE (MRS S HUMPHREY)
3rd WICANI WALTZ OF THE NEW MOON (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
Res STARLENGA PADDINGTON BEAR AT PHILJANCO (MRS J PHILLIPS)
VHC CHANTIQUE HIGHLANDER AT SANCLEARO (MR C M SINCLAIR)

MID LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st BIRKMYRE TOAST MASTER (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)
2nd BLUCHIP SKYEWALKER JW (MR M J & MRS A A COULSON)
3rd ALDERMEADE ADDITION (F G & G SMITH)
Res COARHABEG RAPHAEL (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)
VHC CATHBRI STARLIGHT EXPRESS (MRS C M PROCTOR)

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

1st JOPIUM COOL TOUCH JW ShCM (MISS J HODGES)
2nd WICANI WHATS NEW PUSSY CAT (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
3rd ALDERMEADE PARIS HEIGHTS AT MOUNTHOPE (MR D & MRS A HOUSTON)

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 2

1st BRILYN FOOLS GOLD (MR B HAWKINS)
2nd ROANBURN BLACK IS BACK AT ZOLKHAN JW (MISS MCCANN)
3rd SALSINA SO HANDSOME AT RIXOWN (MR & MRS R OLIVER)
Res SHANABURN TENNESSEE LUV'N JW (MRS W BRODIE)
VHC RONANSPREY ROBERT DE NIRO AT CATCHWELL (MR J, MR J A & MRS C REID)

MINOR PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st MERTRISA TOUCH OF SILK FOR JOPIUM (MISS J HODGES)
2nd ERJON EAGER DIVA (MISS S L WRAY)
3rd SAMHAVEN CLASSICAL MUSIC (MISS A & MRS M GRAINGER & MITCHELL)
Res SHUKUNE SUCHA DELIGHT (MRS J FORT)
VHC COARHABEG AIR WAVES OVER MIKELENE (MR M & MRS H P HARDMAN)

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st ERJON EDGED IN BLACK (MRS L D JONES)
2nd LOVE CHARM BY SHULUNE (MR & MRS R OLIVER)
3rd WICANI SUNLIGHT SONATA (MR K J & MRS A HARVEY)
Res FIORCARA SWEET LAUREL (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1

1st ILEYDA GOLD LACE OF PEBLU (MR G FRANCIS)
2nd SAMHAVEN MOET (MISS A GRAINGER)
3rd LANRUE JOLENE (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)
Res ILEYDA GOLD SATIN (MR T & MRS D ILEY)
VHC LOMONDVALE LOVE BUG (MR J NICHOLSON)

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 2

1st SAMHAVEN TRUE COLOURS (MISS A GRAINGER)
2nd LANRUE JOLENE (MR & MRS J A, MR B GRINDLEY & ROGERSON)
3rd LEVENBANK CRICKEY SHE'S CUTE (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ)
Res ILEYDA BILLIE PIPER AT JIMJACK (MRS J HARTLEY)
VHC SACHENDA SHOWGIRL (MISS L WATT)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 5

1st DANFREBEK TRULY MADY DEEPLY WITH ALANITA JW (MRS A FRANKS)
2nd COARHABEG BEWITCHED (MR P B & MRS F E SARGEANT)
3rd SHANABURN DARK AND DEMURE (MRS W BRODIE)
Res ANTOC DREAM A WHILE (MRS S MCCOLM)
VHC HONEYFIELD GOLDEN GLOW (MR & MISS V & L CUMMING)

MID LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st CHANTIQUE LOOPY LOO (MR A & MRS C SCOTT)
2nd ALDERMEADE HEIDI KLUM (F G & G SMITH)
3rd STEELHURST BLACK ICE FOR LOMONDVALE (MR D L & MRS E A THOMSON)
Res CHRISARION COBWEB AT MIKELENE (MR M & MRS H P HARDMAN)
VHC LEVENBANK TINKIE WINKIE (MR C & MRS M SZMITZ)

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 9 Absentees: 1

1st MALLICOT CRAZY IN LOVE AT BIRKMYRE (MR R & MRS N MCDOWALL)
2nd BRILYN SEE THE DIFFERENCE (MRS S HAWKINS)
3rd DANFREBEK BE-DAZZLED (MRS J & MRS F FORT & KAYE)
Res STOKEDALE SERENE MISS AT JIMJACK (MRS J HARTLEY)
VHC ESKMUIR SWEET INSPIRATION (MRS E FORREST)

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st CH TAKHISIS LADY LUCIA (MISS S L WRAY)
2nd SOROKO BLUE BELLE (MR J & MRS M REID)
3rd LADNAR RED REGINA AT FIOCARA (MR J & MRS S NEWTON)
Res SHANABURN CINAMMON KISSES (MRS W BRODIE)
VHC ILEYDA CHELSEA KAT WITH JIMJACK (MRS J HARTLEY)